Меню

Sustainable Development Goals Youth Ambassadors

Youth ambassadors are the winners of the contest “Youth Ambassadors of the Sustainable Development Goals – the future of the planet is in our hands”, organized by the Education Coordinating Council for Sustainable Development of the Ministry of Education, the National Children and Youth Arts Center, the Republican Center for Ecology and Local History, and the Republican Youth Center. The SDG Youth Ambassador is a student representative selected to advance the Sustainable Development Goals and guided by the slogan “For a Sustainable Future Together”. Youth ambassadors popularize the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) among young people, inform them about the mechanisms for achieving sustainable development indicators at the local and national levels, help young people to acquire knowledge and professional competencies of the 21st century, and master the ideas and principles of sustainable development.

Name and surnameEducation Sustainable Development Goal

Belokopytov Dmitrij Alekseevich

Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics

1

Levdorovich  Ekaterina Ivanovna

Belarusian State University of Culture and Arts 

2

Kachan Ekaterina Viktorovna

Vitebsk State Peter Mironovich Masherov University

3

Rachilovskij Nikita Stanislavovich

Belarusian State Maxim Tank Pedagogical University4

Pohomova Ekaterina Yur'evna

 

Vitebsk State Peter Mironovich Masherov University 

5

Thorev Vladislav Gennad'evich

 

Belarusian-Russian Gomel University State Francisk Skorina University

6

Rizevskij Ivan Petrovich

Gomel State Francisk Skorina University

7

Telpuk Olga Vyacheslavovna 

Belarusian State University  

8

Zinevich Darya Vladimirovna

Brest State Technical University

9

Svyatoha

Stanislav Sergeevich 

Belarusian Institute of Jurisprudence and Information Technoligies10

Skachko

Kseniya Sergeevna

Belarusian State Maxim Tank Pedagogical University 11

Sapach

Yaroslava Sergeevna

Grodno State Yanka Kupala University

12

Matyna

Yuliya Andreevna

Belarusian State Maxim Tank Pedagogical University 

13

Chyornaya

Ekaterina Sergeevna

Belarusian State Orders of the October Revolution and the Red Banner of Labor Agricultural Academy 

14

Amelkovich

Mariya Vladimirovna

Belarusian State Technological University    

15
Vinnichek Stefaniya-Vitaliya Vital'evna

Belarusian State University

16

Alekseev

Yaroslav Aleksandrovich

Academy of Public Administration under the aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus17